Skip to content

Ownership Summary

Unitholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SUnits
Institution88937.6591.254,591,528
Mutual Fund2798.786.33,767,228
Insider *2.004.12,470,987
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SUnit Change
Buyers3824.091.4858,331
Sellers41-41.172.5-1,523,052
Net---17.081.1-664,721
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SUnits
Top 10 Inst.874.9287.352,279,860
Top 20 Inst.906.6189.353,460,524
Top 50 Inst.934.1891.054,467,908
Total Inst.937.6591.254,591,528
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst UnitsUnits
Other28293.6482.410,447,532
    GARP6207.6758.37,390,520
    Hedge Fund1168.0119.12,420,598
    Broker Dealer1017.935.0635,414
    Specialty1.030.01,000
Value1216.614.7591,186
    Core Value79.642.7343,210
    Deep Value56.972.0247,976
Income413.333.7474,301
    Yield212.123.4431,418
    Income Value21.210.342,883
Growth128.422.4300,039
    Core Growth107.282.1259,594
    Growth21.140.340,445
Index76.331.8225,360
Top Holders
 Units Held% O/SUnit ChangeFiling Date
Craft (Joseph W III)41,068,50868.6487,79102/11/16
Neuberger Berman, LLC6,912,54411.6-340,28212/31/16
Energy Income Partners LLC1,874,0113.1-6,45212/31/16
Wynne (Thomas M)684,5251.1002/11/16
UBS Securities LLC461,7280.8134,18312/31/16
OFI SteelPath, Inc.289,3860.5012/31/16
Van Eck Associates Corporation258,5050.4-3,84312/31/16
Selz Capital, LLC258,0000.4012/31/16
NFC Investments, LLC240,2600.4-97012/31/16
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. (US)232,3930.4-81,97912/31/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
AHGP (Common Unit)
02/22/17 4:00 p.m. ET
Current Price$30.89
Change Stock is Down 0.56
Volume72,616
Day High$31.55
Day Low$30.12
Detailed Quote >
Unitholder Tools
Printer Friendly Version   Printer Friendly
E-mail this page  E-mail this page
RSS   RSS Feeds
E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts
Download Financial Tear Sheet   Financial Tear Sheet
Updated 02/19/17
Most Viewed Links
1.Recent Presentations
2.SEC Filings
3.Quarterly Results
4.Event Calendar
5.Historical Price Lookup
* Data collected 02/11/17 - 02/18/17