Skip to content

Ownership Summary

Unitholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SUnits
Institution88938.3891.254,608,164
Mutual Fund28107.576.33,762,618
Insider *243.904.12,470,987
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SUnit Change
Buyers3721.611.3767,390
Sellers41-41.212.6-1,524,284
Net0-19.601.3-756,894
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SUnits
Top 10 Inst.874.9287.352,279,860
Top 20 Inst.906.6189.353,460,524
Top 50 Inst.934.5491.054,473,636
Total Inst.938.3891.254,608,164
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst UnitsUnits
Other28293.9417.510,453,450
    Broker Dealer1017.931.1635,414
    GARP6207.8012.47,392,994
    Hedge Fund1168.184.12,424,042
    Specialty1.030.01,000
Value1216.611.0591,186
    Core Value79.640.6343,210
    Deep Value56.970.4247,976
Income413.400.8476,659
    Income Value21.280.145,241
    Yield212.120.7431,418
Growth128.410.5299,839
    Core Growth107.280.4259,394
    Growth21.140.140,445
Index76.330.4225,360
Top Holders
 Units Held% O/SUnit ChangeFiling Date
Craft (Joseph W III)41,068,50868.6487,79102/11/16
Neuberger Berman, LLC6,912,54411.6-340,28212/31/16
Energy Income Partners LLC1,874,0113.1-6,45212/31/16
Wynne (Thomas M)684,5251.1002/11/16
UBS Securities LLC461,7280.8134,18312/31/16
OFI SteelPath, Inc.289,3860.5012/31/16
Van Eck Associates Corporation258,5050.4-3,84312/31/16
Selz Capital, LLC258,0000.4012/31/16
NFC Investments, LLC240,2600.4-97012/31/16
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. (US)232,3930.4-81,97912/31/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
AHGP (Common Unit)
03/29/17 2:45 p.m. ET
Current Price$26.77
Change Stock is Up 1.04
Volume59,351
Day High$26.80
Day Low$25.94
Detailed Quote >
Unitholder Tools
Printer Friendly Version   Printer Friendly
E-mail this page  E-mail this page
RSS   RSS Feeds
E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts
Download Financial Tear Sheet   Financial Tear Sheet
Updated 03/29/17
Most Viewed Links
1.SEC Filings
2.Recent Presentations
3.Annual Reports
4.Ownership Summary
5.Quarterly Results
* Data collected 03/21/17 - 03/28/17